Baráth Milán Krisztián
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2020 to 2021
- Starts
- 17
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
12th90.6%10:29.638
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th40.0%05:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th89.4%04:16.483
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th83.9%04:16.378
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
11th85.0%09:32.745
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
11th84.3%47:02.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
13th89.0%10:10.014
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th84.6%09:33.871
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 5000m→
5th93.9%20:02.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 132021U1310:29.638 90.6%11th A·22→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1305:00.000 40.0%4th A·5→K-2 1000mage 132021U1404:16.378 83.9%7th A·9→K-2 2000mage 132021U1309:32.745 85.0%3rd A·7→K-2 10000mage 132021U1347:02.020 84.3%11th A·13→MK-1 3000mage 122020U12—9th A·13→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:16.483 89.4%4th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1210:10.014 89.0%13th A·19→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1304:00.0004th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 122020U1209:33.871 84.6%4th A·7→MK-4 5000mage 122020U1220:02.130 93.9%5th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.