Jandová Barbora
TSE · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 200m→
Bronze85.1%56.120
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
2nd95.3%2:10.620
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
10th80.4%6:14.372
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1700m→
13th89.6%11:11.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
4th89.1%11:01.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 3000m→
9th94.0%15:33.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th87.4%2:07.730
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
9th83.8%10:44.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver97.9%09:24.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Women
K-2 3000m→
11th86.0%15:17.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
K-4 200m→
Silver76.8%45.820
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
1st100.0%48.157
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:42.890
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:07.730▲ 11.9 pts since age 1112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:10.620▲ 12.0 pts since age 119 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 56.120▲ 7.1 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 10:44.2▲ 8.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 11:11.4▲ 7.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 2000mage 122026U1209:24.9 97.9%2nd A·5→K-2 3000mage 122026U1215:17.2 86.0%11th A·18→K-4 200mage 122026U1245.820 76.8%2nd A·10→MK-1 1000mage 112025U126:14.372 80.4%10th B·15→MK-1 2000mage 122026U1211:01.3 89.1%4th A·12→MK-1 3000mage 122026U1215:33.6 94.0%9th A·35→MK-4 200mage 122026U1248.157 100.0%7th A·7→MK-4 500mage 122026U121:42.890 100.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.