Varga Gergő Barnabás
VVSI-Pro Rekreation · 2014 to 2018
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 16
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
2nd91.3%01:57.740
III. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th89.8%04:12.590
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 2000m→
8th91.2%07:40.780
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 15000m→
Bronze96.4%58:54.060
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold92.6%02:07.775
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-1 2000m→
3rd96.8%10:37.870
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons · best in 20152016MK-1 5000m→
18th93.7%23:43.180
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
25th91.3%51:28.440
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:00.440
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold91.4%01:40.730
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
Gold94.6%03:44.540
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 2000m→
Bronze96.8%07:57.790
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-2 4000m→
Gold95.6%17:25.960
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017K-2 10000m→
Silver99.5%37:49.090
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
Bronze99.2%48:30.120
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:30.830
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver97.7%08:34.230
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons · best in 20152016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:44.540▼ 5.3 pts since age 1411 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:12.59010 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:37.870▲ 11.1 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:07.775▲ 2.3 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:34.230▲ 5.3 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:00.440▲ 8.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 17:25.960▲ 3.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:40.780▲ 0.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152018U1501:57.740 91.3%7th A·9→K-1 15000mage 152018U1558:54.060 96.4%3rd A·28→K-2 500mage 152018U1501:40.730 91.4%1st A·9→K-2 2000mage 152018U1507:57.790 96.8%3rd A·18→K-2 10000mage 142017U1437:49.090 99.5%2nd A·20→K-2 15000mage 152018U1548:30.120 99.2%3rd A·20→K-4 1000mage 142017U1403:30.830 100.0%1st A·9→MK-1 5000mage 122015U1223:43.180 93.7%18th A·37→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1351:28.440 91.3%25th A·33→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.