Barta Nikolett
MTK · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th85.2%02:06.019
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
Bronze95.6%03:58.310
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
5th96.1%06:56.600
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
Bronze87.1%08:54.080
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U11 Women
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th92.2%06:54.370
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th89.7%02:03.229
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
5th92.2%04:16.580
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 2000m→
Gold98.8%08:25.660
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-2 15000m→
5th95.9%59:31.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
4th96.8%01:47.216
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Women
MK-2 5000m→
Bronze94.6%21:42.280
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-4 2000m→
12th88.5%09:27.110
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:54.080▲ 4.8 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:58.310▲ 0.8 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:56.600▼ 2.1 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:42.280▲ 9.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:06.019 85.2%2nd A·9→K-2 500mage 152021U1602:03.229 89.7%7th A·9→K-2 1000mage 152021U1504:16.580 92.2%5th A·5→K-2 15000mage 152021U1659:31.660 95.9%5th A·16→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:47.216 96.8%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112017U1106:54.370 92.2%2nd A·4→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1209:27.110 88.5%12th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.