Bartha Sándor
Merkapt-Mekler László SE · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th82.4%00:43.205
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 500m→
7th82.6%01:59.688
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
8th85.8%04:20.134
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
32nd82.4%08:59.579
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
25th81.7%48:36.500
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
27th80.4%01:09:20.430
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
34th86.6%01:30:14.130
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.2%02:15.289
Döntő VI. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th86.3%01:46.614
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
6th83.8%03:37.960
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze91.5%07:57.410
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
12th89.3%57:50.180
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
7th83.0%01:40.091
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th89.8%03:58.090
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver83.9%08:28.150
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 00:43.205▲ 7.6 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:59.688▲ 0.7 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:15.289▲ 4.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:46.614▼ 1.0 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:59.5793 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 172021U1804:20.134 85.8%7th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142018U1448:36.500 81.7%25th A·27→K-1 15000mage 162020U1601:09:20.430 80.4%27th A·32→K-1 21000mage 172021U1801:30:14.130 86.6%34th A·36→K-2 1000mage 152019U1603:37.960 83.8%6th A·7→K-2 2000mage 152019U1607:57.410 91.5%3rd A·5→K-2 15000mage 152019U1657:50.180 89.3%12th A·18→K-4 500mage 152019U1601:40.091 83.0%7th H·7→K-4 1000mage 142018U1403:58.090 89.8%2nd A·3→K-4 2000mage 142018U1408:28.150 83.9%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.