Bartos Benett
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
10th88.8%08:20.625
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
10th92.6%44:45.240
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
10th92.6%01:00:46.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th83.5%02:37.050
Döntő III. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th61.3%11:51.830
I. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-1 5000m→
24th78.3%26:29.760
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
9th91.5%50:41.000
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:56.400
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th93.6%06:23.950
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
7th80.1%08:52.340
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th85.9%01:48.752
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th95.7%07:31.360
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze85.9%01:41.541
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze90.0%03:30.111
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 2000m→
Silver90.0%07:39.030
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-2 2000m→
9th93.6%10:02.120
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-2 5000m→
15th89.2%22:12.130
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:51.830▲ 8.5 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:30.111▼ 1.5 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:02.120▲ 10.3 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:39.030▼ 1.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:12.130▲ 9.2 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 152020U1508:20.625 88.8%2nd A·20→K-1 10000mage 142019U1444:45.240 92.6%10th A·28→K-1 15000mage 152020U1501:00:46.310 92.6%10th A·30→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:37.050 83.5%4th A·7→K-2 500mage 152020U1501:48.752 85.9%6th A·8→K-2 2000mage 152020U1607:31.360 95.7%2nd A·3→K-4 500mage 152020U1601:41.541 85.9%3rd A·3→MK-1 5000mage 112016U1126:29.760 78.3%24th A·40→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1350:41.000 91.5%9th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:56.400 100.0%1st A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1206:23.950 93.6%5th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 102015U1108:52.340 80.1%7th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.