Bathó Márton
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th87.4%01:52.991
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th84.2%04:18.552
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
8th87.4%08:30.484
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
12th88.7%44:33.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold94.9%02:19.647
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze95.9%10:17.090
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:31.670
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th96.5%03:43.370
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 2000m→
10th90.1%08:27.200
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
5th83.9%01:49.924
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:11.010
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:18.552▲ 9.7 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:43.370▼ 14.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1501:52.991 87.4%7th A·8→K-1 10000mage 142020U1444:33.360 88.7%12th A·29→K-1 15000mage 152021U15—21st A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:19.647 94.9%1st A·9→K-2 2000mage 152021U1508:27.200 90.1%10th A·15→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:49.924 83.9%5th H·8→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1310:17.090 95.9%3rd A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:31.670 100.0%1st A·3→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1308:11.010 100.0%1st A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.