Báthory Dániel
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2012 to 2021
- Starts
- 105
- Finals
- 70
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th90.1%00:40.970
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
9th93.1%01:53.210
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 1000m→
1st98.7%03:29.070
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20166 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
8th92.9%08:24.190
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 3400m→
5th93.4%13:57.980
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton VB válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
K-1 4000m→
Silver94.5%16:24.295
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20162 seasons2020K-1 5000m→
9th94.8%21:54.690
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U23 Men
K-1 10000m→
14th84.0%37:41.190
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
7th93.9%57:29.070
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 22000m→
10th96.9%01:38:04.550
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.6%01:59.921
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20156 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
2nd99.8%10:18.890
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Men
20124 seasons2015MK-1 4000m→
9th95.5%20:54.660
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
6th99.3%46:25.530
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold96.7%06:59.620
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons2014
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th87.2%01:48.990
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th95.6%03:38.874
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2020K-2 15000m→
13th94.8%54:45.000
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
10th93.4%01:31:16.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
7th90.6%00:36.625
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
4th95.6%01:28.311
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U23 Men
20183 seasons2021K-4 1000m→
Silver98.9%02:54.260
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20192020K-4 4000m→
Silver99.2%14:39.797
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-2 2000m→
Gold94.6%10:26.210
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U11 Men
20122 seasons2013MK-2 5000m→
4th94.5%25:05.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th95.3%08:47.830
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Men
20132 seasons2015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:29.070▲ 8.4 pts since age 1417 starts · 6 seasons2019* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-1 500m
PB 01:53.210▼ 5.3 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 01:59.921▲ 8.9 pts since age 139 starts · 6 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:18.890▲ 10.7 pts since age 109 starts · 4 seasons2015* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:38.874▲ 8.5 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 02:54.260▲ 8.5 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 06:59.620▲ 9.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:24.190▲ 5.6 pts since age 164 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 4000m
PB 16:24.295▲ 0.6 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:28.311▲ 8.6 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:26.210▲ 1.7 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 57:29.070▼ 1.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 14:39.7972 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:47.830▲ 3.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152017U1500:40.970 90.1%3rd A·9→K-1 3400mage 192021SENIOR13:57.980 93.4%5th A·7→K-1 5000mage 192021U2321:54.690 94.8%9th A·16→K-1 10000mage 142016U1437:41.190 84.0%14th A·28→K-1 22000mage 172019U1801:38:04.550 96.9%10th A·18→K-2 500mage 152017U1501:48.990 87.2%2nd A·8→K-2 15000mage 162018U1654:45.000 94.8%13th A·24→K-2 22000mage 172019U1801:31:16.000 93.4%10th A·17→K-4 200mage 192021U2300:36.625 90.6%7th A·8→MK-1 4000mage 132015U1320:54.660 95.5%2nd A·46→MK-1 10000mage 132015U1346:25.530 99.3%6th A·29→MK-2 5000mage 102012U1125:05.000 94.5%4th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.