Báthory Máté
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2013 to 2021
- Starts
- 77
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd95.3%00:38.870
II. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 500m→
6th87.6%02:00.230
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 1000m→
7th94.5%03:38.410
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
15th91.5%08:32.330
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 4000m→
27th89.5%20:39.410
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
7th94.6%43:53.800
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
6th95.9%57:14.390
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 21000m→
25th93.5%01:23:35.840
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th91.4%02:09.244
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
7th96.9%10:43.190
II. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20133 seasons2016MK-1 4000m→
4th99.8%21:01.264
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
22nd90.6%24:32.390
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Silver99.8%47:07.650
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.6%02:49.620
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver98.3%07:07.690
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st93.2%00:36.063
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th88.0%03:38.990
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 15000m→
16th86.7%55:30.270
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-4 200m→
7th90.6%00:36.625
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
7th90.2%01:31.828
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
2nd95.9%03:10.668
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-2 2000m→
7th95.1%09:40.570
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015MK-2 5000m→
5th86.9%22:51.540
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
8th95.3%09:07.500
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20152 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 00:38.870▲ 10.0 pts since age 1610 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:38.410▲ 4.2 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:09.244▲ 5.0 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:43.190▲ 9.3 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:32.330▲ 13.4 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:10.668▲ 1.4 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:38.990▼ 0.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:40.570▲ 5.3 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:00.230▼ 2.2 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:31.828▲ 2.5 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 57:14.390▲ 2.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:07.500▲ 7.4 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 142017U1420:39.410 89.5%14th A·20→K-1 10000mage 142017U1443:53.800 94.6%7th A·26→K-1 21000mage 182021U1801:23:35.840 93.5%25th A·36→K-2 200mage 172020U1800:36.063 93.2%3rd A·9→K-2 15000mage 152018U1555:30.270 86.7%16th A·20→K-4 200mage 182021U2300:36.625 90.6%7th A·8→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1321:01.264 99.8%4th A·42→MK-1 5000mage 122015U1224:32.390 90.6%22nd A·37→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1347:07.650 99.8%2nd A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1302:49.620 98.6%1st A·9→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1207:07.690 98.3%2nd A·7→MK-2 5000mage 112014U1122:51.540 86.9%5th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.