Bauer András Benedek
Tolnai Kajak-Kenu SE · 2014 to 2020
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
17th80.7%10:52.850
Döntő II. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th88.7%02:23.490
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 2000m→
24th80.6%13:08.150
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
7th84.6%03:12.086
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold99.2%07:18.280
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th83.6%01:50.146
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 1000m→
4th91.4%03:52.350
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019K-2 2000m→
7th92.1%07:27.910
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 4000m→
11th83.4%19:58.710
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017K-2 10000m→
17th77.9%48:20.370
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
18th89.5%57:58.680
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-4 500m→
Gold96.1%01:35.070
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze81.3%04:03.960
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-4 4000m→
Silver74.9%20:37.730
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
15th80.5%12:13.780
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th88.4%09:28.360
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:52.350▼ 4.3 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:27.910▲ 9.5 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:50.146▲ 2.8 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 19:58.710▲ 4.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:18.280▲ 8.9 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:52.8502 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:23.490▼ 5.5 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 57:58.680▼ 8.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 04:03.9602 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 10000mage 142017U1448:20.370 77.9%17th A·20→K-4 500mage 162019U1601:35.070 96.1%1st A·4→K-4 4000mage 132016U1420:37.730 74.9%2nd A·2→MK-1 2000mage 112014U1113:08.150 80.6%24th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1303:12.086 84.6%7th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 112014U1112:13.780 80.5%15th A·22→MK-4 2000mage 122015U1209:28.360 88.4%8th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.