Bauer Paul Benjamin
INTER-ÉPFU AVSE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th87.8%00:42.230
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
7th85.9%01:55.028
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
4th90.2%03:43.780
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
9th88.9%08:49.120
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 10000m→
21st87.7%47:15.300
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 21000m→
29th86.6%01:35:21.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th87.0%02:15.827
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th85.6%11:25.610
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
7th89.5%03:00.190
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th94.4%01:46.088
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
16th79.4%01:03:59.900
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd87.2%01:34.985
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th91.7%03:15.395
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
16th90.2%07:07.042
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 5000m→
6th93.5%16:46.911
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
19th85.5%10:15.710
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:43.780▲ 14.1 pts since age 1413 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:55.028▼ 3.5 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:49.120▼ 2.3 pts since age 158 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:15.395▲ 4.1 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:07.042▲ 13.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162021U1800:42.230 87.8%6th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142019U1447:15.300 87.7%21st A·23→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:35:21.880 86.6%29th A·34→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1602:15.827 87.0%4th A·6→K-2 500mage 172022U1801:46.088 94.4%7th A·9→K-2 15000mage 152020U1601:03:59.900 79.4%16th A·16→K-4 500mage 152020U1601:34.985 87.2%7th A·8→K-4 5000mage 172022U1816:46.911 93.5%6th A·7→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1311:25.610 85.6%9th A·23→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1303:00.190 89.5%7th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 122017U1210:15.710 85.5%19th A·28→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.