Baumann Bence
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2012 to 2013
- Starts
- 12
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
21st76.6%11:46.360
Döntő II. · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
K-1 4000m→
10th77.4%21:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
18th85.7%51:28.410
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
17th86.7%12:14.510
Döntő I. · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th89.6%03:04.720
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver97.5%06:58.050
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
4th96.2%09:23.010
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
11th93.1%25:27.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze99.4%09:20.950
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
Silver99.5%17:36.850
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 132013U1311:46.360 76.6%21st A·23→K-1 4000mage 132013U1321:00.000 77.4%10th A·13→K-1 10000mage 132013U1351:28.410 85.7%18th A·21→MK-1 2000mage 122012U1212:14.510 86.7%17th A·25→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132013U1303:04.720 89.6%6th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122012U1206:58.050 97.5%2nd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122012U1209:23.010 96.2%4th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122012U1225:27.000 93.1%11th A·19→MK-4 2000mage 122012U1209:20.950 99.4%3rd A·13→MK-4 4000mage 132013U1317:36.850 99.5%2nd A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.