Beková Barbora
KAD · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th67.6%1:02.450
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
K-1 500m→
5th69.5%2:49.170
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
K-1 2000m→
13th87.8%10:54.2
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 200m→
6th78.7%1:00.670
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
8th74.0%2:48.140
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1700m→
30th75.4%13:17.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 3000m→
35th67.2%21:47.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
18th55.2%1:03.320
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
K-2 500m→
5th80.7%2:13.420
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
K-2 1700m→
12th79.8%11:16.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver96.0%10:12.7
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
K-2 3000m→
8th90.2%14:34.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
K-4 200m→
3rd66.2%53.150
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
K-4 500m→
5th61.9%2:36.260
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 200m→
6th87.7%54.927
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
6th85.7%2:00.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:00.6702 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 122026U121:02.450 67.6%5th B·7→K-1 500mage 122026U122:49.170 69.5%5th B·9→K-1 2000mage 122026U1210:54.2 87.8%13th A·14→K-2 200mage 1220261:03.320 55.2%18th B·26→K-2 500mage 122026U122:13.420 80.7%2nd A·8→K-2 1700mage 122026U1211:16.7 79.8%12th A·14→K-2 2000mage 122026U1210:12.7 96.0%2nd A·10→K-2 3000mage 122026U1214:34.7 90.2%8th A·18→K-4 200mage 122026U1253.150 66.2%6th A·6→K-4 500mage 122026U122:36.260 61.9%5th A·6→MK-1 500mage 122026U122:48.140 74.0%9th C·9→MK-1 1700mage 122026U1213:17.9 75.4%30th A·34→MK-1 3000mage 122026U1221:47.2 67.2%35th A·35→MK-4 200mage 122026U1254.927 87.7%3rd A·6→MK-4 500mage 122026U122:00.090 85.7%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.