Béňa Ondřej
PRV · 2015 to 2018
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th63.6%57.441
Heat 5 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2018K-1 500m→
6th71.8%2:21.776
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
3rd78.1%4:57.100
Heat 4 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
17th86.2%12:03
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
10th91.6%21:38,7
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
50th74.2%28:52,0
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th78.2%58.101
Final C · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-1 500m→
4th81.6%2:48.376
Heat 1 · I. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th48.1%1:11.270
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2015
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
2nd64.3%2:32.921
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016K-2 1000m→
8th84.6%4:17.576
Semi-final 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
10th85.3%11:07
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
4th93.2%19:13,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
17th79.0%24:43,6
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th85.6%1:59.171
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 57.441▲ 15.1 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 58.101▼ 1.8 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:48.376▼ 2.4 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasons2017* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:21.776▼ 5.0 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:32.921▲ 7.8 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132018U144:57.100 78.1%9th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 112016U1212:03 86.2%17th A·28→K-1 3600mage 112016U1221:38,7 91.6%10th A·35→K-1 5000mage 132018U1428:52,0 74.2%50th A·33→K-2 200mage 102015U121:11.270 48.1%4th H·5→K-2 1000mage 132018U144:17.576 84.6%1st B·9→K-2 2000mage 112016U1211:07 85.3%10th A·21→K-2 3600mage 112016U1219:13,6 93.2%4th A·21→K-2 5000mage 132018U1424:43,6 79.0%17th A·21→K-4 500mage 132018U141:59.171 85.6%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.