Benjamin Goas
False Creek · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 59
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 100m→
3rd37.9%00:54.156
Modified BC Cup #2, 2022
Set in U10/u12 Men
C-1 200m→
4th39.6%01:53.095
BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 100m→
14th56.2%00:35.869
Modified BC Cup #2, 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 200m→
4th58.8%1:14.1
Heat 1 · Fort/Ridge Fall Classic 2022
Set in U11 First 3, Next 3 Times TO Men
K-1 500m→
2nd58.4%3:14.84
Canoe Kayak BC regatta
Set in U12 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th62.4%6:50.79
Canoe Kayak BC regatta
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
3rd90.5%01:33.535
BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U12 Men
C-4 200m→
1st100.0%01:18.120
BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U12 Men
C-4 500m→
Silver91.6%3:04.7
Final · Fort/Ridge Fall Classic 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 200m→
4th58.0%01:02.996
Heat 1 · BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U12 - (top 3 AND Next 3 Fastest TO ) Men
K-2 500m→
5th59.0%2:57.31
Heat 1 · Canoe Kayak BC regatta
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
7th83.1%0:52.8
Final · Fort/Ridge Fall Classic 2022
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-1 200m
PB 1:14.111 starts · 3 seasonsC-4 500m
PB 3:04.73 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 3:09.13 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 100mage ~102022U10/U1200:54.156 37.9%3rd ?·5→C-1 200mage ~102022U1101:53.095 39.6%3rd ?·6→C-2 200mage ~102022U1101:33.535 90.5%1st A·4→C-4 200mage ~102022U1201:18.120 100.0%1st ?·3→K-1 100mage ~102022U1200:35.869 56.2%14th ?·16→K-1 500mage ~102022U11 ADV…3:26.1 58.4%8th A·9→K-2 200mage ~102022U1101:02.996 58.0%6th A·8→K-4 200mage ~102022U120:52.8 83.1%3rd A·7→K-4 500mage ~82020U10/U12…—4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.