Beran Matouš
SKD · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 88
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th73.1%49.059
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
2nd85.8%1:54.820
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
15th80.4%5:01.405
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
9th75.5%10:15.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th76.6%10:00.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
17th75.5%16:09.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
14th77.0%31:26.000
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st91.0%55.420
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
5th86.4%2:13.450
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
17th84.1%5:38.232
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
21st86.3%11:48.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th80.4%13:35.1
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th55.5%1:04.260
Timed final 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
K-2 500m→
6th77.5%2:09.040
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
10th87.1%10:56.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th91.2%11:24.0
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 200m→
Silver67.2%51.730
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
3rd86.8%1:57.631
Heat 2 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:09.040▲ 4.6 pts since age 1125 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:54.820▼ 1.2 pts since age 1223 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 55.420▲ 15.5 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:13.450▲ 11.9 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 51.730▼ 4.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:24.0▲ 4.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1449.059 73.1%4th B·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:01.405 80.4%15th A·21→K-1 1700mage 132026U1410:15.1 75.5%9th A·9→K-1 2000mage 132026U1410:00.5 76.6%13th A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1416:09.2 75.5%17th A·44→K-1 6000mage 132026U1431:26.000 77.0%14th A·16→K-2 200mage 112024U121:04.260 55.5%8th A·10→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:56.3 87.1%10th A·24→K-4 500mage 132026U141:57.631 86.8%8th A·9→MK-1 1000mage 122025U125:38.232 84.1%17th A·21→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1211:48.5 86.3%21st A·51→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1213:35.1 80.4%15th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.