Bercsényi Bence József
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th84.0%02:17.092
I. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th88.8%04:24.950
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
4th84.4%09:30.600
Döntő I. · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 5000m→
8th92.7%38:27.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th85.3%09:55.859
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20173 seasons2020MK-1 10000m→
10th93.3%49:01.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver92.6%02:46.113
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver88.5%04:19.150
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver85.3%06:53.560
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Bronze95.4%04:07.470
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
7th93.5%40:48.890
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
1st96.1%03:40.129
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th93.9%09:49.800
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
7th94.2%20:45.260
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:55.859▲ 4.4 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:24.950▲ 1.1 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:49.800▲ 7.3 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:53.560▲ 4.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 38:27.0002 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:45.260▲ 5.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152022U15—7th SF·8→K-1 500mage 152022U1502:17.092 84.0%7th SF·9→K-1 4000mage 142021U14—3rd A·23→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152022U1603:00.0003rd A·4→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:07.470 95.4%3rd A·9→K-2 2000mage 142021U1406:00.0006th A·14→K-2 10000mage 142021U1440:48.890 93.5%7th A·20→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:00.0003rd A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1349:01.860 93.3%10th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:46.113 92.6%1st A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:19.150 88.5%2nd A·7→MK-4 2000mage 122019U1207:00.0007th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.