Béres Áron
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th84.4%00:51.615
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
5th81.8%02:15.000
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022C-1 1000m→
5th96.2%04:25.310
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
5th96.4%06:11.773
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2020C-1 15000m→
18th86.0%01:12:39.990
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 18000m→
20th70.3%02:04:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th84.4%02:46.544
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th89.6%04:40.470
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
7th74.3%11:32.150
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th89.5%01:06:27.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021PC-2 2000m→
5th85.0%11:40.810
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:25.310▼ 10.6 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 02:15.000▲ 4.6 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0008 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:12:39.990▼ 2.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:06:27.450▲ 1.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162021U1800:51.615 84.4%7th H·9→C-1 8000mage 172022U18—1st A·5→C-1 18000mage 172022U1802:04:00.000 70.3%20th A·22→C-2 500mage 172022U1802:46.544 84.4%4th A·5→C-2 1000mage 162021U1604:40.470 89.6%4th A·6→C-2 2000mage 142019U1411:32.150 74.3%7th A·7→PC-2 2000mage 132018U1311:40.810 85.0%5th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.