Berezvai Laura
Nagymarosi Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th85.4%02:17.920
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
21st88.9%10:27.525
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 10000m→
12th91.2%47:10.720
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th79.4%03:04.588
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
15th85.7%11:36.220
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 5000m→
26th82.5%26:29.310
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Bronze94.5%04:13.980
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
9th94.0%01:04:43.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-4 2000m→
9th87.3%08:47.540
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 47:10.7202 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142021U1402:17.920 85.4%6th H·7→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1403:04.588 79.4%6th A·6→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:13.980 94.5%3rd A·7→K-2 15000mage 152022U1601:04:43.440 94.0%9th A·15→K-4 1000mage 142021U1406:00.0006th A·6→K-4 2000mage 132020U1408:47.540 87.3%9th A·10→MK-1 2000mage 122019U1211:36.220 85.7%15th A·19→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1226:29.310 82.5%26th A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.