Berger Péter
Atomerőmű SE · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th78.7%00:58.049
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
8th71.9%06:46.260
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
25th78.8%12:09.840
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th86.6%02:49.345
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th78.8%02:24.433
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
Bronze77.9%04:58.861
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-2 2000m→
Bronze85.1%08:57.785
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-2 15000m→
10th82.7%01:13:40.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold81.0%02:00.371
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze85.7%04:03.621
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020PC-2 2000m→
6th84.6%11:44.690
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
20172 seasons2018PC-2 10000m→
9th83.5%01:00:27.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 12:09.8403 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:49.345▲ 6.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:03.621▼ 14.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:44.690▲ 12.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152020U1500:58.049 78.7%6th H·6→C-1 1000mage 142019U1406:46.260 71.9%8th H·8→C-2 500mage 152020U1502:24.433 78.8%6th A·6→C-2 1000mage 152020U1504:58.861 77.9%3rd A·3→C-2 2000mage 152020U1508:57.785 85.1%2nd A·2→C-2 15000mage 152020U1501:13:40.840 82.7%10th A·10→IC-4 500mage 152020U1602:00.371 81.0%1st A·3→PC-2 10000mage 132018U1301:00:27.160 83.5%9th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.