Berkeszi András
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th77.9%04:33.940
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th84.3%09:32.410
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-1 2000m→
14th93.2%10:24.519
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20194 seasons2022MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze92.8%02:58.445
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver92.9%04:15.250
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th81.0%02:02.430
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th74.3%04:52.154
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
12th91.7%44:31.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
6th82.0%01:50.555
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th83.1%03:52.905
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 2000m→
6th92.8%07:41.693
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-2 2000m→
4th97.8%09:15.280
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
5th96.2%20:46.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
4th90.1%04:00.996
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
5th91.7%08:43.052
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 12.4 pts since age 1010 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:32.410▲ 3.9 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:15.280▲ 15.0 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:52.905▼ 3.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:43.052▲ 5.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:41.693▼ 5.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:46.370▲ 3.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:00.996▼ 4.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:33.940 77.9%7th H·9→K-1 5000mage 132022U1327:00.00027th A·36→K-1 8000mage 142023U14—21st A·30→K-1 10000mage 152024U1526:00.00026th A·30→K-2 500mage 142023U1402:02.430 81.0%4th H·8→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:52.154 74.3%6th H·9→K-2 10000mage 132022U1344:31.640 91.7%12th A·17→K-4 500mage 152024U1601:50.555 82.0%6th A·6→MK-1 5000mage 112020U11—5th A·10→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1302:58.445 92.8%3rd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:15.250 92.9%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.