Bertesina Aldo Angeló
BKV Előre SC · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th88.4%01:55.420
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th93.2%03:40.590
III. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th41.3%20:02.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 4000m→
13th86.9%17:50.980
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st87.8%01:02:32.160
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 21000m→
11th93.7%01:23:23.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
23rd83.7%01:51:07.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th92.6%02:07.601
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th90.2%01:46.990
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 2000m→
6th96.3%07:29.950
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 5000m→
10th88.3%22:28.100
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th87.5%01:34.645
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 1000m→
Silver99.3%03:01.940
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:07.601▲ 8.2 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 01:34.645▲ 1.0 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:29.950▲ 11.6 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:01.940▼ 6.4 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:46.990▲ 0.3 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:02:32.160▲ 8.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 172020U1801:55.420 88.4%7th H·9→K-1 1000mage 172020U1803:40.590 93.2%9th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 182021U1820:02.000 41.3%13th A·15→K-1 4000mage 172020U1817:50.980 86.9%13th A·22→K-1 16000mage 172020U18—2nd A·11→K-1 21000mage 182021U1801:23:23.960 93.7%11th A·33→K-1 22000mage 182021U1801:51:07.660 83.7%23rd A·28→K-2 5000mage 182021U1822:28.100 88.3%10th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.