Beščec Matěj
SKD · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 78
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th63.7%1:03.824
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
4th86.9%2:18.310
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
5th76.1%5:51.026
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1700m→
8th66.0%14:07.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
5th67.7%12:32.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
11th62.3%22:02.9
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
5th71.5%36:36.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 200m→
Gold75.3%1:17.900
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MC-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:56.450
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MC-1 1000m→
4th96.6%6:29.925
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MC-1 1700m→
4th89.0%15:29.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
4th80.7%16:10.0
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
10th89.2%24:07.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th61.2%1:20.180
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th72.6%3:41.250
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
14th72.6%06:40.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver42.1%2:06.120
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
C-2 500m→
4th66.6%2:30.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 1700m→
Gold100.0%12:39.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%13:41.8
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Silver98.2%20:33.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.4%2:15.370
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
11th75.7%47.140
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
4th63.7%2:28.480
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
10th82.5%11:40.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
6th63.1%54.370
Timed final 2 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:30.09016 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 500m
PB 2:56.450▲ 16.2 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 200m
PB 1:17.9005 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:28.480▲ 6.2 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 47.1402 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 1000m
PB 6:29.925▲ 15.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132026U141:03.824 63.7%8th A·9→C-1 500mage 132026U142:18.310 86.9%2nd A·4→C-1 1000mage 132026U145:51.026 76.1%5th A·13→C-1 1700mage 132026U1414:07.4 66.0%8th A·8→C-1 2000mage 132026U1412:32.9 67.7%5th A·11→C-1 3000mage 132026U1422:02.9 62.3%11th A·14→C-1 6000mage 132026U1436:36.7 71.5%5th A·14→C-2 200mage 112024U122:06.120 42.1%2nd A·2→C-2 1700mage 122025U1212:39.9 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 2000mage 122025U1213:41.8 100.0%1st A·2→C-2 3000mage 122025U1220:33.5 98.2%2nd A·5→IC-4 500mage 132026U142:15.370 95.4%2nd A·4→K-2 2000mage 112024U1211:40.8 82.5%10th A·19→K-4 200mage 112024U1254.370 63.1%5th B·7→MC-1 1700mage 122025U1215:29.0 89.0%4th A·11→MC-1 2000mage 112024U1216:10.0 80.7%3rd A·4→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1224:07.6 89.2%10th A·18→MK-1 200mage 102023U121:20.180 61.2%5th B·8→MK-1 500mage 102023U123:41.250 72.6%8th A·8→MK-1 1000mage 102023U1206:40.1 72.6%14th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.