Beščec Michael
SKD · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 64
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd42.8%1:21.530
Timed final 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st80.7%1:02.500
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 500m→
2nd86.9%2:12.670
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 1000m→
4th85.2%5:33.879
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
4th89.5%11:23.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 2000m→
Silver85.6%11:54.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
12th93.4%16:55.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
11th75.7%47.140
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
Silver85.8%2:06.110
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
4th91.0%10:17.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver86.8%11:19.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 3000m→
9th89.0%15:50.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
9th54.5%1:02.960
Timed final 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MC-4 200m→
Bronze86.6%1:15.636
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
5th89.0%54.121
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
4th90.2%1:54.120
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:06.110▲ 6.0 pts since age 915 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:12.670▲ 12.7 pts since age 910 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:02.500▲ 6.9 pts since age 89 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 47.1404 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:19.9▲ 12.0 pts since age 84 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:33.879▲ 16.4 pts since age 84 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:54.43 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1700m
PB 10:17.6▲ 1.9 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 15:50.0▼ 2.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 1:02.960▼ 1.0 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 11:23.1▼ 1.6 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 16:55.8▲ 2.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.