Betlachová Eliška

USK · 2009 to 2026

Starts
481
Finals
238
Wins
72
Seasons
17
Events
14

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 200m

PB 41.650▼ 0.4 pts since age 13112 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace41.65045.68045.21043.11044.99643.70644.60645.56143.45343.72343.26143.34043.80143.80143.1292011 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20119A·92012 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20122A·92013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·92014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20141A·62015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 20151A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20161A·92017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20171A·52018 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20184A·52019 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20195A·92020 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20203A·92021 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Nominační závod RDS 20216A·92022 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20223A·42024 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20247A·92025 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20256A·92026 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS 20266A·9age132011U14142012U14152013U16162014U16172015U18182016U18192017SENIOR202018SENIOR212019SENIOR222020SENIOR232021SENIOR242022SENIOR262024SENIOR272025SENIOR282026SENIOR

K-1 500m

PB 1:55.093▲ 10.6 pts since age 1394 starts · 15 seasons
100%91%82%% of winner's timeplace2:28.2322:10.4892:04.0582:00.6961:56.04102:00.2871:56.01101:57.0441:58.8531:58.2391:55.0931:57.4391:57.0271:58.8272:02.8812011 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20119A·92012 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20122A·92013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·32014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20141A·92015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20151A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20161A·92017 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20172A·92018 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · I. Nominační závod 20183A·42019 · 1st in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20191SF·92020 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20203A·92021 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20214A·92022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20222A·92024 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20247A·92025 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20255A·92026 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 20265A·9age13*2011U14142012U14152013U15162014U16172015U18182016U18192017SENIOR202018SENIOR212019SENIOR222020SENIOR232021SENIOR242022SENIOR262024SENIOR272025SENIOR28*2026SENIOR

2011* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 1000m

PB 4:03.177▲ 8.2 pts since age 1379 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%81%% of winner's timeplace5:33.2814:48.0014:26.3614:14.6294:13.0964:14.7464:22.69104:09.5764:13.6634:10.4314:03.9104:09.4454:03.1774:10.3004:14.502011 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20113B·92012 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20123A·92013 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20131A·92014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20141A·92015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20151A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · I. Nominační závod 20161A·32017 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20172A·92018 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20184A·92019 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20193A·92020 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20202A·92021 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20212A·92022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20222A·82024 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20244A·92025 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 20253A·92026 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 20263A·9age13*2011U14142012U14152013U16162014U16172015U18182016U18192017SENIOR202018SENIOR212019SENIOR222020SENIOR232021SENIOR242022SENIOR262024SENIOR272025SENIOR282026SENIOR

2011* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 500m

PB 1:43.571▲ 12.9 pts since age 1458 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:19.3412:00.9591:55.6061:51.1051:48.4711:53.7411:53.3011:48.0501:44.4161:47.3521:45.1601:49.4391:49.0221:47.7271:43.5712011 · 7th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 7 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20117H·72012 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20121A·92013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·92014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20141A·52015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20151A·72016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 20161A·92017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · II. Nominační závod 20171A·52018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20182A·92019 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20192A·82020 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Testy RD 20202A·72021 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20213A·62022 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20221A·32024 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20243A·92025 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20252A·82026 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 20261A·5age132011U16142012U14152013U16162014U18172015U1818*2016U18192017SENIOR202018SENIOR212019SENIOR222020SENIOR232021SENIOR242022SENIOR262024SENIOR272025SENIOR282026SENIOR

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2016* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 200m

PB 0:39.367▲ 10.9 pts since age 1349 starts · 13 seasons

K-4 500m

PB 1:34.450▲ 13.4 pts since age 1349 starts · 15 seasons
100%92%85%% of winner's timeplace1:54.3511:52.9791:45.9500:01:41.12001:42.6241:47.1410:01:38.01601:43.0321:34.4501:40.0181:39.2401:40.7731:37.7231:35.8131:37.9292011 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20113A·52012 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20121A·52013 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20131A·12014 · 5th in Semifinal 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · 2014 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships5SF·92015 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20152A·62016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20161A·42017 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20172A·62018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20182A·42019 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20191A·52020 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20201A·52021 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20211A·32022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20222A·52024 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20242A·52025 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20251A·32026 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20261A·4age132011U16142012U14152013U16162014JUNIOR172015JUNIOR182016SENIOR192017SENIOR202018U23212019SENIOR222020SENIOR232021SENIOR242022SENIOR262024SENIOR272025SENIOR282026Senior

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results