Betlenfalvi Kende
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
1st89.8%04:27.965
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
6th90.9%08:29.565
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
11th85.9%44:20.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver88.1%04:23.114
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th87.6%01:51.991
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th98.3%04:04.260
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver86.6%08:35.254
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
4th97.6%01:45.146
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
5th91.5%03:59.246
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
4th97.4%09:28.310
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th88.0%04:27.219
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
9th91.0%08:27.294
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
6th93.8%20:28.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:29.565▲ 5.4 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:04.2605 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:35.2545 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:27.294▼ 6.1 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:20.000▲ 7.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:27.965 89.8%3rd A·9→K-1 5000mage 132025U13—3rd A·6→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:51.991 87.6%2nd A·9→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:45.146 97.6%4th A·7→K-4 1000mage 132025U1403:59.246 91.5%5th A·8→MK-1 500mage 82020U9—1st A·4→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1215:00.00012th A·32→MK-1 5000mage 122024U12—14th A·22→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:23.114 88.1%2nd A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1209:28.310 97.4%4th A·10→MK-4 1000mage 122024U1204:27.219 88.0%6th A·8→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1220:28.350 93.8%6th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.