Bezděka Vojta
CHO · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 93
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th65.2%52.750
Heat 2 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
7th74.9%2:09.290
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
6th83.3%4:32.556
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 1700m→
13th88.0%08:47.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
29th84.3%09:06.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
49th78.0%17:05.3
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 3400m→
13th83.4%19:40.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
53rd76.3%22:56.2
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
34th83.3%24:17.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-1 6000m→
35th86.3%28:01.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th83.9%2:44.166
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
30th79.5%06:17.3
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
29th86.4%16:11.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
13th72.3%50.700
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in Senior Mixed
20222 seasons2025K-2 500m→
7th79.1%2:00.522
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
7th80.0%4:06.255
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
17th77.2%12:53.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
10th91.4%13:29.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
16th85.5%22:04.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-4 200m→
Bronze79.4%43.230
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 500m→
4th90.3%1:41.206
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:00.522▲ 1.0 pts since age 1217 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:09.290▲ 1.1 pts since age 1214 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:32.556▲ 10.4 pts since age 1311 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 52.750▲ 4.1 pts since age 129 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:41.206▲ 14.1 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:06.1▲ 13.8 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 43.230▼ 4.2 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 22:56.2▲ 8.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 50.700▼ 1.1 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 24:17.42 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:06.255▲ 11.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 22:04.6▲ 14.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 162026U1608:47.6 88.0%13th A·25→K-1 3000mage 152025U1617:05.3 78.0%49th A·28→K-1 3400mage 152025U1619:40.2 83.4%13th A·17→K-1 6000mage 162026U1628:01.7 86.3%35th A·35→K-2 2000mage 112021U1212:53.5 77.2%17th A·20→K-2 3000mage 122022U1213:29.1 91.4%10th A·22→MK-1 500mage 122022U122:44.166 83.9%7th H·9→MK-1 1000mage 122022U1206:17.3 79.5%30th A·30→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1216:11.3 86.4%29th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.