Bíró Barna
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2015 to 2023
- Starts
- 111
- Finals
- 64
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd95.0%00:39.030
III. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 500m→
5th91.4%01:51.660
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
4th88.1%03:54.900
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182021K-1 2000m→
5th91.4%08:33.060
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 10000m→
Silver94.3%42:07.310
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
12th92.1%01:01:22.860
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 22000m→
15th88.9%01:44:37.540
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th95.1%02:21.920
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver98.5%09:45.760
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017MK-1 4000m→
Gold100.0%20:29.140
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
6th95.0%21:49.280
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Bronze99.9%47:54.730
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver94.2%06:00.560
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th90.1%00:37.321
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
K-2 500m→
7th93.8%01:38.106
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20212023K-2 1000m→
Bronze98.9%03:17.860
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.2%07:29.650
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020K-2 5000m→
4th97.7%20:18.200
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
7th93.9%55:07.910
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-4 200m→
5th94.5%00:33.048
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
5th94.3%01:28.421
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:08.780
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20202022K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.0%06:32.977
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
Silver100.0%15:42.039
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze88.9%10:09.280
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
Bronze92.3%21:45.940
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:38.106▲ 5.0 pts since age 1514 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:54.900▲ 4.5 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:17.860▲ 0.9 pts since age 1611 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:45.760▲ 10.9 pts since age 1111 starts · 3 seasons2015* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:08.780▼ 1.8 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:28.421▲ 8.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:39.030▲ 9.1 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:51.660▲ 5.1 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:33.060▲ 5.6 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:29.650▲ 5.5 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 42:07.3102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 162020U16—4th A·5→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:01:22.860 92.1%12th A·38→K-1 22000mage 172021U1801:44:37.540 88.9%15th A·28→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142018U1402:21.920 95.1%4th A·9→K-2 200mage 182022SENIOR00:37.321 90.1%8th A·8→K-2 5000mage 172021U1820:18.200 97.7%4th A·11→K-2 15000mage 152019U1555:07.910 93.9%7th A·23→K-4 200mage 182022U2300:33.048 94.5%5th A·9→K-4 2000mage 162020U1606:32.977 98.0%3rd A·23→K-4 5000mage 182022U1815:42.039 100.0%2nd A·7→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1320:29.140 100.0%1st A·28→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1221:49.280 95.0%6th A·30→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1347:54.730 99.9%3rd A·38→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:00.560 94.2%2nd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 112015U1110:09.280 88.9%3rd A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112015U1121:45.940 92.3%3rd A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.