Bíró Szabina
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th89.1%02:17.546
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-1 15000m→
21st80.9%01:17:49.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th87.8%02:45.127
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th90.4%03:12.040
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold100.0%02:05.064
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
5th79.8%04:50.807
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
6th89.7%09:28.930
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 10000m→
7th85.3%47:08.360
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-2 15000m→
11th89.5%01:04:50.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
5th85.5%02:01.324
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th88.4%04:02.547
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 2000m→
6th89.3%08:35.879
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
MK-4 2000m→
5th95.4%08:50.900
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-4 5000m→
Silver97.4%19:50.060
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:28.930▼ 5.8 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 04:02.547▲ 4.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:50.900▼ 3.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:17.546 89.1%5th A·5→K-1 1000mage 152021U1505:00.0006th A·10→K-1 6000mage 142020U14—7th A·8→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:17:49.310 80.9%21st A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:45.127 87.8%5th A·7→K-2 500mage 152021U1502:05.064 100.0%1st A·2→K-2 10000mage 132019U1347:08.360 85.3%7th A·8→K-2 15000mage 152021U1501:04:50.500 89.5%11th A·17→K-4 500mage 152021U1602:01.324 85.5%4th A·5→K-4 2000mage 142020U1408:35.879 89.3%6th A·10→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:12.040 90.4%4th A·4→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1219:50.060 97.4%2nd A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.