Bišická Linda
CHO · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 85
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th89.0%48.696
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 500m→
2nd83.5%2:07.95
Heat 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
14th85.1%10:25.5
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Women
20173 seasons2020K-1 3500m→
7th81.7%16:43.1
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
19th87.0%27:46.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
4th94.9%55.209
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
20164 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
2nd99.1%2:29.822
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2019MK-1 1000m→
10th85.8%5:40.900
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Gold86.2%45.552
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Women
20164 seasons2020K-2 500m→
1st85.0%1:54.37
Heat 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
20175 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%4:32.400
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze93.9%14:18,5
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Women
K-2 3600m→
23rd72.3%24:31,8
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:48.380
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:54.3717 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:07.95▼ 1.4 pts since age 1214 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 48.696▲ 1.4 pts since age 1212 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 55.209▲ 8.0 pts since age 1010 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 45.552▲ 12.0 pts since age 118 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:48.380▲ 9.7 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:29.822▲ 16.6 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:25.5▼ 2.7 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:40.900▲ 6.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.