Blága Bence
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2013 to 2015
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th82.7%04:39.810
XIV. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
43rd76.2%11:13.010
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th87.4%10:56.630
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th91.0%56:32.570
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th86.7%03:55.930
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
8th93.7%39:44.590
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver86.5%03:50.100
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-4 4000m→
Bronze97.5%16:18.570
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
10th88.9%10:09.014
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
18th86.5%26:17.970
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.3%09:16.630
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:28.900
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142015U1404:39.810 82.7%5th H·9→K-1 2000mage 142015U1411:13.010 76.2%43rd A·51→K-2 1000mage 142015U1403:55.930 86.7%5th H·7→K-2 10000mage 142015U1439:44.590 93.7%8th A·32→K-4 1000mage 142015U1403:50.100 86.5%2nd A·4→K-4 4000mage 142015U1416:18.570 97.5%1st A·3→MK-1 2000mage 132014U1310:56.630 87.4%6th A·20→MK-1 10000mage 132014U1356:32.570 91.0%14th A·32→MK-2 2000mage 122013U1210:09.014 88.9%5th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122013U1226:17.970 86.5%18th A·22→MK-4 2000mage 122013U1209:16.630 99.3%2nd A·18→MK-4 4000mage 132014U1317:28.900 100.0%1st A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.