Bláha Marek
LOB · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th62.2%57.660
Final D · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
5th79.5%2:29.768
Semi-final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
11th71.8%5:37.275
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
25th65.4%11:49.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
27th75.0%28:17.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th89.1%56.600
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
4th86.7%2:12.900
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
16th81.0%5:51.050
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
20th86.4%11:47.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
28th71.3%14:17.800
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th78.7%2:17.840
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
15th83.1%11:27.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
15th77.1%12:45.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
35th55.8%35:37.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
7th53.0%1:17.700
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
9th74.8%2:12.802
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:17.840▼ 1.7 pts since age 1112 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:12.900▲ 13.7 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:29.768▼ 0.2 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 56.600▲ 13.7 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:51.050▼ 3.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1457.660 62.2%5th C·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:37.275 71.8%11th B·20→K-1 1700mage 132026U1411:49.9 65.4%25th A·22→K-1 5000mage 132026U1428:17.6 75.0%27th A·43→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:27.9 83.1%15th A·24→K-2 2000mage 112024U1212:45.8 77.1%15th A·22→K-2 5000mage 132026U1435:37.7 55.8%35th A·14→K-4 200mage 112024U121:17.700 53.0%7th A·8→K-4 500mage 132026U142:12.802 74.8%9th SF·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1211:47.2 86.4%20th A·51→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1214:17.800 71.3%28th A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.