Bocskai Olivér Bogdán
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th79.0%02:00.202
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
2nd98.6%03:34.896
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
11th89.9%08:40.758
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 5000m→
27th66.7%27:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, Fábián László Emlékfutam, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
16th85.7%47:16.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st89.6%01:06:31.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.0%02:27.869
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th95.8%09:59.437
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th81.3%01:54.898
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th69.8%04:42.077
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
15th90.2%08:32.544
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 10000m→
16th83.8%48:41.710
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold97.2%03:56.677
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:34.896▼ 10.0 pts since age 1413 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:40.758▲ 9.9 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:32.544▼ 0.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152024U1502:00.202 79.0%7th SF·9→K-1 5000mage 142023U1427:00.000 66.7%27th A·41→K-1 10000mage 142023U1447:16.760 85.7%16th A·30→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:06:31.310 89.6%21st A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:27.869 94.0%3rd A·4→K-2 500mage 152024U1601:54.898 81.3%6th A·9→K-2 1000mage 152024U1604:42.077 69.8%7th H·7→K-2 10000mage 132022U1348:41.710 83.8%16th A·17→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1308:00.0007th A·18→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1303:56.677 97.2%1st A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.