Bőcz Péter
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th84.8%04:44.053
V. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
17th82.6%09:21.214
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th73.4%12:30.650
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U10 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222025MK-1 4000m→
23rd70.3%36:36.680
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th87.0%04:26.245
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th79.1%04:39.496
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver89.9%10:09.380
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U11 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-2 10000m→
21st88.2%49:36.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th91.8%04:14.270
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
5th94.5%07:48.374
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
5th95.3%20:08.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-4 2000m
PB 07:48.374▲ 16.5 pts since age 119 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0005 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:14.270▲ 12.6 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 5000m
PB 20:08.320▲ 17.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:44.053 84.8%5th H·9→K-1 2000mage 142026U1409:21.214 82.6%17th A·31→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:39.496 79.1%7th H·8→MK-1 4000mage 102022U1136:36.680 70.3%23rd A·26→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:26.245 87.0%4th A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1349:36.870 88.2%21st A·39→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.