Bodó Botond
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th86.9%04:34.310
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th88.3%08:44.511
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
21st83.8%45:27.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.8%02:17.441
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
31st90.7%11:18.224
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze85.9%04:29.798
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze88.3%01:54.730
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
3rd93.7%04:16.256
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
9th92.7%08:54.994
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th93.8%01:42.789
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze98.3%03:46.698
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th93.4%09:44.075
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-2 10000m→
28th85.5%51:11.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver93.3%04:12.322
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20242 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
10th90.0%08:33.274
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
8th90.2%21:16.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:54.9945 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:44.075▲ 16.4 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:12.322▲ 0.3 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:33.274▲ 2.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:34.310 86.9%4th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142026U1445:27.000 83.8%21st A·42→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U1402:17.441 98.8%2nd A·6→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:54.730 88.3%3rd A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:16.256 93.7%4th A·9→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:42.789 93.8%7th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:46.698 98.3%3rd A·9→K-4 2000mage 142026U14—2nd A·11→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:29.798 85.9%3rd A·4→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1351:11.160 85.5%28th A·39→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1221:16.800 90.2%8th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.