Bodon Attila Gyula
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th82.3%04:25.879
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th89.4%09:02.170
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver84.9%02:36.662
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th93.3%11:08.440
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th88.4%01:52.790
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
3rd100.0%03:00.000
II. Előfutam · Kammerer Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
7th96.1%40:40.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th86.0%01:52.136
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th97.1%03:49.512
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 10000m→
19th90.7%48:14.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th97.2%04:02.054
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:02.170▲ 4.4 pts since age 1311 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:52.790▼ 11.6 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:25.879 82.3%9th A·9→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:36.662 84.9%1st A·3→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:00.000 100.0%4th A·10→K-2 2000mage 142026U14—2nd A·12→K-2 10000mage 142026U1440:40.000 96.1%7th A·27→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:52.136 86.0%6th A·7→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:49.512 97.1%5th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132025U1311:08.440 93.3%9th A·28→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1348:14.470 90.7%19th A·39→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:02.054 97.2%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.