Bőgér Bence
Váci Vasutas SE · 2014 to 2020
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th83.9%00:47.801
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
5th82.1%02:02.503
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 1000m→
4th88.1%03:54.340
V. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 2000m→
7th89.6%08:43.560
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 10000m→
16th89.0%44:38.030
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
20th83.9%01:06:27.580
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th86.6%02:16.246
Döntő IV. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
6th84.2%08:38.440
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
20th91.9%23:00.410
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
17th83.9%24:43.150
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
17th91.5%52:18.360
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th93.2%03:01.450
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:54.340▲ 9.3 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:38.440▲ 1.3 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in D Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:02.503▲ 1.1 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:16.246▲ 1.1 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:39.026▲ 8.1 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:43.5603 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:01.450▲ 9.8 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162020U1600:47.801 83.9%5th H·7→K-1 10000mage 142018U1444:38.030 89.0%16th A·27→K-1 15000mage 162020U1601:06:27.580 83.9%20th A·33→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1323:00.410 91.9%12th A·25→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1224:43.150 83.9%17th A·30→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1352:18.360 91.5%17th A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.