Bojtár Zénó
Dunafüredi Vízisport Klub · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th83.3%02:07.882
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th88.0%03:49.560
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
9th88.7%09:15.784
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 4000m→
11th92.5%23:45.350
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
7th85.9%41:30.040
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
16th85.0%49:22.430
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
18th93.0%01:05:12.440
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th64.3%12:00.000
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
22nd85.8%54:19.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th89.0%04:29.831
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th80.1%01:56.530
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
8th86.4%04:10.755
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 15000m→
21st84.6%01:06:40.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th83.5%01:45.317
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th87.0%03:29.099
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
12th88.4%07:46.029
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
31st84.0%10:47.789
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
18th84.9%23:37.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th89.5%04:12.816
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
11th89.0%09:36.232
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:49.560▲ 8.3 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 4000m
PB 15:00.0004 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 01:56.530▲ 0.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:10.755▼ 2.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 41:30.0402 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:29.099▲ 1.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152023U1502:07.882 83.3%7th H·9→K-1 10000mage 142022U1449:22.430 85.0%16th A·26→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:05:12.440 93.0%18th A·37→K-2 4000mage 152023U15—4th A·7→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:06:40.000 84.6%21st A·23→K-4 500mage 152023U1601:45.317 83.5%6th H·8→K-4 2000mage 152023U1607:46.029 88.4%12th A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1354:19.940 85.8%22nd A·36→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1306:00.0006th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:29.831 89.0%4th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1210:47.789 84.0%3rd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1223:37.690 84.9%18th A·27→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1304:12.816 89.5%5th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1309:36.232 89.0%11th A·22→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.