Böjte Bence
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2025
- Starts
- 127
- Finals
- 58
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze98.3%00:37.230
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 500m→
4th91.4%01:45.931
III. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 1000m→
7th92.0%04:02.519
III. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 10000m→
17th85.6%48:54.150
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
10th98.5%01:00:58.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold87.3%02:31.747
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th93.1%10:35.820
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze94.7%04:12.720
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th80.6%07:17.240
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th91.5%00:35.407
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
K-2 500m→
5th89.6%01:37.096
III. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
4th91.4%03:36.928
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
14th88.2%09:11.948
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
15th96.5%59:33.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 500m→
4th96.0%01:31.605
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232025K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:37.151
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 5000m→
21st81.1%23:53.590
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:07.240
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2020MK-4 5000m→
6th92.1%19:50.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:45.931▼ 1.7 pts since age 1523 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:37.096▼ 4.8 pts since age 1521 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:02.519▲ 3.5 pts since age 1419 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:37.230▲ 8.8 pts since age 1614 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:31.605▲ 11.5 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
6 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:36.928▼ 4.4 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:35.820▲ 9.0 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:07.240▲ 16.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:00:58.640▲ 8.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.7472 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 59:33.460▼ 12.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 182025U18—10th A·13→K-1 10000mage 132020U1348:54.150 85.6%17th A·27→K-2 200mage 182025SENIOR00:35.407 91.5%7th H·8→K-2 2000mage 142021U1409:11.948 88.2%1st A·4→K-2 8000mage 152022U16—2nd A·2→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:37.151 100.0%1st A·9→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:12.720 94.7%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:17.240 80.6%3rd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1123:53.590 81.1%21st A·28→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1219:50.130 92.1%6th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.