Bokoč Marek
SOP · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 60
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th89.3%54.945
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons2019C-1 500m→
2nd83.1%2:29.830
Final B · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons2019C-1 1000m→
1st87.2%4:55.633
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
7th78.1%11:47.0
Final A · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons2019C-1 3600m→
Bronze92.2%26:58,7
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-1 5000m→
9th78.3%30:57.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 200m→
Gold100.0%1:05.700
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
4th89.9%3:06.827
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
4th90.9%06:15.9
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze76.8%59.620
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U14 Men
20154 seasons2018C-2 500m→
2nd85.9%2:16.127
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons2019C-2 1000m→
4th92.5%4:21.936
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th79.9%27:24.7
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:29.83010 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 54.9459 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:16.127▼ 7.3 pts since age 119 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 59.620▲ 13.2 pts since age 114 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 11:47.0▲ 5.3 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 132019U144:55.633 87.2%1st B·9→C-1 3600mage 102016U1226:58,7 92.2%3rd A·6→C-1 5000mage 132019U1430:57.4 78.3%9th A·9→C-2 1000mage 132019U144:21.936 92.5%4th A·9→C-2 5000mage 132019U1427:24.7 79.9%4th A·10→MC-1 200mage 122018U121:05.700 100.0%1st A·3→MC-1 500mage 122018U123:06.827 89.9%4th A·7→MC-1 1000mage 122018U1206:15.9 90.9%4th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.