Bolla Bálint
Miskolci Vasutas SC · 2014 to 2019
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th84.4%02:06.450
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th92.7%04:27.630
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
7th85.9%08:09.090
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th80.5%02:38.160
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th96.8%10:41.190
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20144 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
10th92.7%23:13.140
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
10th91.4%24:18.820
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
12th93.6%51:06.680
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver86.0%08:15.470
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th76.7%01:57.412
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
8th75.9%04:14.455
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th79.5%03:46.498
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2019K-4 2000m→
16th89.2%07:53.028
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze98.7%09:49.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-2 5000m→
6th98.2%20:09.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
13th69.9%12:00.000
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
6th93.8%18:20.870
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:41.190▲ 15.0 pts since age 109 starts · 4 seasons2015* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:09.090▲ 3.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:49.000▲ 5.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:46.498▼ 7.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152019U1502:06.450 84.4%8th SF·9→K-1 1000mage 152019U1504:27.630 92.7%5th H·10→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142018U1602:38.160 80.5%7th A·7→K-2 500mage 152019U1501:57.412 76.7%8th H·9→K-2 1000mage 152019U1504:14.455 75.9%8th H·8→K-4 2000mage 152019U1607:53.028 89.2%16th A·19→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1323:13.140 92.7%10th A·26→MK-1 5000mage 112015U1124:18.820 91.4%10th A·42→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1351:06.680 93.6%12th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 102014U1108:15.470 86.0%2nd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1220:09.440 98.2%6th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 112015U1212:00.000 69.9%13th A·28→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1318:20.870 93.8%6th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.