Borbély Csanád
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th84.4%04:45.080
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th86.5%08:55.637
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.2%02:32.261
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze85.9%04:29.798
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th83.1%02:01.830
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
12th93.3%41:54.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
6th95.1%08:21.293
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th94.9%09:31.672
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 10000m→
29th85.1%51:25.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
7th86.7%04:29.254
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
8th86.5%08:31.506
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:31.6724 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:31.506▼ 5.7 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:55.6372 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:29.254▲ 8.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:45.080 84.4%5th H·5→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U1402:32.261 89.2%4th A·6→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:01.830 83.1%7th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U14—5th H·7→K-2 10000mage 142026U1441:54.000 93.3%12th A·27→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:21.293 95.1%6th A·12→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:29.798 85.9%3rd A·4→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1351:25.870 85.1%29th A·39→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.