Borbély Tamás Ákos
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th80.8%02:12.049
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th79.5%04:47.000
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
27th86.9%09:20.297
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 8000m→
11th87.3%35:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
15th87.9%45:25.570
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th97.7%02:25.150
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.7%10:57.780
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 5000m→
26th72.2%30:33.470
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 6000m→
Bronze91.8%48:49.640
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
15th91.6%49:57.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze96.0%02:48.090
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze91.1%04:11.590
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze87.6%06:39.470
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th83.7%01:59.446
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
Silver90.0%03:33.940
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
12th90.3%08:59.092
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th92.5%03:28.531
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
16th87.3%07:35.241
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-2 2000m→
8th93.0%09:27.280
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
6th94.2%20:44.770
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:18.340
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:20.297▲ 5.3 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:57.780▲ 13.4 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:27.280▲ 18.9 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:47.000▼ 0.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:28.531▼ 2.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:35.241▼ 12.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:44.770▲ 12.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:18.340▲ 13.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1502:12.049 80.8%6th H·8→K-1 8000mage 132020U1335:00.000 87.3%11th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142021U1445:25.570 87.9%15th A·30→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1402:25.150 97.7%3rd A·7→K-2 500mage 152022U1601:59.446 83.7%7th H·8→K-2 1000mage 142021U1403:33.940 90.0%2nd A·7→K-2 2000mage 142021U1407:00.0007th A·14→MK-1 5000mage 102017U1030:33.470 72.2%26th A·29→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1148:49.640 91.8%3rd A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1349:57.400 91.6%15th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:48.090 96.0%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:11.590 91.1%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:39.470 87.6%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.