Börcsök Péter Imre
Szőke Tisza Hajós Egylet · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd50.0%02:00.000
VII. Előfutam · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
6th77.6%02:28.434
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
4th100.0%04:00.000
II. Előfutam · Simon Fiala Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
Silver80.7%09:12.933
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 4000m→
24th45.8%24:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Sió kupa- Marathon Challenge III. állomás, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
33rd81.8%01:11:15.190
Döntő IV. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th87.2%02:31.988
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
12th90.5%08:20.918
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 10000m→
13th87.7%43:14.080
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
29th90.2%59:22.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 500m→
8th82.7%01:51.532
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th86.4%03:51.645
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
17th89.9%07:36.440
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00012 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▼ 12.4 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:00.0009 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:11:15.190▼ 4.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 59:22.510▼ 6.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152021U1502:00.000 50.0%7th SF·8→K-1 4000mage 152021U1524:00.000 45.8%24th A·28→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:31.988 87.2%7th A·8→K-2 1000mage 142020U1408:00.0008th A·11→K-2 2000mage 162022U1608:20.918 90.5%12th A·14→K-2 10000mage 142020U1443:14.080 87.7%13th A·24→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:51.532 82.7%8th H·8→K-4 1000mage 152021U1603:51.645 86.4%8th H·8→K-4 2000mage 152021U1607:36.440 89.9%17th A·19→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.