Bordea Paula
Csepel · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 103
- Finals
- 64
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th92.6%00:52.612
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 500m→
3rd91.4%02:24.514
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20225 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 1000m→
4th87.7%05:05.794
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20224 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
5th96.4%10:54.340
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20223 seasons2024C-1 4000m→
Bronze91.0%29:35.670
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
C-1 5000m→
4th84.9%29:18.932
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2024C-1 10000m→
9th89.0%56:09.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 11000m→
7th92.0%01:02:39.910
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th90.1%51.058
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U17 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 500m→
5th90.7%02:12.897
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Bronze93.1%04:35.392
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 4000m→
4th86.3%27:01.460
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%22:11.316
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2025C-2 10000m→
4th96.8%47:06.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
Silver97.3%01:58.118
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
20224 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
5th80.2%04:40.762
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:24.514▲ 10.5 pts since age 1426 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:12.897▼ 0.7 pts since age 1520 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:54.340▲ 8.3 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:52.612▲ 10.9 pts since age 168 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:05.794▲ 1.7 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 51.058▲ 2.5 pts since age 176 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:58.118▼ 2.7 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 29:18.932▲ 9.4 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 56:09.750▼ 2.7 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:35.392▼ 4.7 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 11000m
PB 01:02:39.910▼ 8.8 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 22:11.316▲ 2.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.