Boros- Uri Domonkos
Vajda SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd81.9%04:06.560
V. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
18th79.4%10:02.150
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
24th75.8%29:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
31st83.0%01:11:49.160
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze98.7%02:26.376
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
18th92.4%10:21.251
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
9th84.2%25:51.740
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
5th92.9%50:30.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th75.8%02:03.090
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th75.6%04:47.115
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
10th80.2%09:10.348
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th77.7%04:04.659
I. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
7th92.2%07:44.761
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
15th90.1%09:53.289
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
19th84.9%23:32.490
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
11th90.7%07:52.582
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 15.6 pts since age 1111 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:06.560▼ 3.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132022U1329:00.000 75.8%24th A·26→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:11:49.160 83.0%31st A·35→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:26.376 98.7%3rd A·4→K-2 500mage 142023U1402:03.090 75.8%6th H·6→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:47.115 75.6%6th H·8→K-2 2000mage 142023U1409:10.348 80.2%10th A·13→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:04.659 77.7%4th H·8→K-4 2000mage 142023U1407:44.761 92.2%7th A·12→MK-1 4000mage 122021U12—5th A·22→MK-1 5000mage 112020U1125:51.740 84.2%9th A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1350:30.840 92.9%5th A·33→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1209:53.289 90.1%6th A·15→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1223:32.490 84.9%19th A·30→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1307:52.582 90.7%11th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.