Bosnyák Ákos
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 114
- Finals
- 88
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 30
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th71.5%02:41.606
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
Bronze98.1%04:08.340
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
14th90.9%08:27.825
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 3400m→
16th87.4%17:17.780
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
12th91.2%01:01:48.620
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 20000m→
9th88.0%01:35:48.000
Döntő I. · Évadnyitó Maraton, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 21000m→
6th95.9%01:24:22.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze92.8%09:54.290
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
18th84.9%25:41.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 10000m→
9th92.6%50:38.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze75.0%04:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver87.3%01:56.670
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 1000m→
4th90.4%03:34.538
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
4th90.9%07:46.200
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 5000m→
7th93.0%17:26.806
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-2 10000m→
9th94.0%41:16.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
16th91.0%58:48.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-2 21700m→
7th89.6%01:30:50.360
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-2 22000m→
7th92.1%01:28:43.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th91.1%01:29.385
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
7th91.0%03:14.101
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
12th91.0%09:47.167
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
6th89.3%04:03.342
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
14th88.3%08:05.504
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 13.5 pts since age 1415 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:54.29014 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 0.6 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:34.5388 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:14.101▲ 6.0 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:46.2007 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:41.606▼ 4.8 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:56.670▼ 5.9 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:29.385▲ 7.8 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
4 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:47.167▲ 4.6 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 5000m
PB 25:41.120▲ 1.7 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:00.000▼ 9.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:01:48.620▼ 2.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 3400mage 172026U1817:17.780 87.4%16th A·20→K-1 20000mage 172026U1801:35:48.000 88.0%9th A·12→K-1 21000mage 172026U1801:24:22.000 95.9%6th A·28→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U14—1st A·6→K-2 5000mage 172026U1817:26.806 93.0%7th A·13→K-2 10000mage 142023U1441:16.150 94.0%9th A·25→K-2 15000mage 152024U1558:48.850 91.0%16th A·38→K-2 21700mage 172026U1801:30:50.360 89.6%7th A·7→K-2 22000mage 172026U1801:28:43.000 92.1%7th A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1350:38.940 92.6%9th A·33→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1304:03.342 89.3%6th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1308:05.504 88.3%14th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.