Bósa János
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2018 to 2020
- Starts
- 18
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
15th79.1%09:24.040
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
23rd79.6%49:36.520
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold89.4%02:22.692
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
14th89.2%11:03.680
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
15th89.4%51:59.760
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:31.670
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver94.7%06:12.460
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
16th88.8%08:38.111
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:11.010
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 5000m→
Bronze94.3%18:53.760
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:11.010▲ 9.0 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142020U1409:24.040 79.1%11th A·20→K-1 10000mage 142020U1449:36.520 79.6%23rd A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:22.692 89.4%1st A·5→K-2 2000mage 142020U1408:38.111 88.8%16th A·29→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1311:03.680 89.2%14th A·38→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1351:59.760 89.4%15th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:31.670 100.0%1st A·3→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:12.460 94.7%2nd A·6→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1218:53.760 94.3%3rd A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.