Botzheim Éva Luca
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 60
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th82.8%00:52.020
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Women
20232 seasons2025K-1 500m→
6th87.2%02:13.375
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Women
20215 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
6th90.2%04:34.589
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
16th92.5%05:35.026
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20214 seasons · best in 20222024K-1 3400m→
9th81.7%19:52.450
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 5000m→
12th89.7%23:38.781
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 15000m→
23rd84.4%01:16:29.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022K-1 18000m→
15th91.8%01:09:12.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 26000m→
10th83.8%02:14:29.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th87.0%02:03.711
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
4th89.4%04:12.623
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2024K-2 19000m→
5th86.8%01:37:22.980
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver94.7%01:39.618
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 05:35.026▲ 9.1 pts since age 1514 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:13.375▲ 9.4 pts since age 1511 starts · 5 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:34.589▲ 7.3 pts since age 157 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 23:38.781▼ 1.4 pts since age 174 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:16:29.6004 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 18000m
PB 01:09:12.470▲ 4.2 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:03.711▲ 2.2 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:12.623▲ 7.4 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:52.020▲ 5.8 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3400m
PB 19:52.450▼ 1.0 pts since age 182 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.