Bozsik Benedek
Patent Győr · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th79.6%02:31.620
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
8th81.6%05:40.686
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
8th87.8%10:35.288
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
5th90.4%49:39.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th90.5%02:11.220
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
6th94.6%04:34.326
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons · best in 20232024PC-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%25:36.240
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
7th83.7%02:45.997
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
5th92.6%09:43.177
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons · best in 20232025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 10:00.000▼ 0.8 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 28:47.3703 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 09:43.177▲ 7.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1310:54.667 83.6%6th A·18→C-1 5000mage 132026U14—1st A·3→C-2 500mage 132026U1402:31.620 79.6%7th A·9→C-2 1000mage 132026U1405:40.686 81.6%8th A·10→C-2 2000mage 132026U1410:35.288 87.8%8th A·11→C-2 10000mage 132026U1449:39.000 90.4%5th A·8→IC-4 500mage 132026U1402:11.220 90.5%9th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 132026U1404:34.326 94.6%6th A·8→PC-2 5000mage 112024U1225:36.240 100.0%1st A·11→PC-4 500mage 102023U1202:45.997 83.7%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.